2009 – Results

Main Event

 

 

 

Max points 925

 

 

 

 

 

Place

No

Name

Pts

Trophy

 

1st  

15

14 West Kent BB ‘E’

570

WW Boot +

Cotswold Vouchers

2nd 

5

25 Southeast Essex BB

557

Rosebowl

3rd  

9

28 West Kent BB ‘E’

545

Barry Smith Cup

4th  

2

282 Sqn (East Ham) Sqn ATC 1

540

Darkwood Plate

5th  

11

2 Bracknell BB ‘A’

524

Stondon Trophy

6th 

4

282 Sqn ATC 2

504

Cotswold Goodies

7th 

13

2 Bracknell BB ‘B’

451

Old Terracotta Boot

3 finishers

7

1 Moreton & Fyfield Explorers

524

 

Lifted CP5

10

Warwickshire Army Cadets ‘B’

 

 

Lifted CP5

12

Warwickshire Army Cadets ‘C’

 

 

Lifted CP5

14

Warwickshire Army Cadets ‘D’

 

 

Lifted CP5

18

Redruth School Girls

 

 

Lifted CP5

19

Redruth School Boys

 

 

Lifted CP3

8

Warwickshire Army Cadets ‘A’

 

 

Lifted CP2

3

14 West Kent BB ‘D’

 

 

Non Starter

1

1 Hoddesdon BB

 

 

Non Starter

6

Warwickshire Army Cadets Snr B

 

 

Non Starter

16

Warwickshire Army Cadets ‘E’

 

 

Non Starter

17

282 (East Ham) Sqn ATC 3

 

 

Non Starter

20

22 West Kent BB

 

Veterans

 

 

 

 

 Max points 660

1st 

55

Redruth School Staff

429

Walking Stick +

Cotswold Vouchers

2nd 

54

282 (East Ham) Sqn Staff V2

422

Veterans’ Plate

3rd 

52

The Bald Eagles

403

 

4th 

53

14 West Kent BB

259

 

Lifted CP6

51

282 (East Ham) Sqn Staff V1

 

 

Supervets

 

 

 

 Max points 925

1st 

44

AGM minus G

644

Supervets Plate + Cotswold Vouchers

2nd 

43

The Old Codgers 2

641

Tankard

 

 

 

 

 

Mini trek

 

 

 

Max points 705

1st 

84

10 Enfield BB ‘C’

615

Mini trek Boot + Cotswold Vouchers

2nd 

74

15 Luton BB ‘A’

593

Mini trek Cup

3rd

70

18 Redbridge BB

584

Witham Wooden Plate

4th

82

10 Enfield BB ‘B’

571

 

5th

75

28 West Kent BB ‘A’

557

 

6th

65

1 Moreton & Fyfield Scouts ‘A’

533

M & F Scout Trophy

7th

68

1 Moreton & Fyfield Scouts ‘B’

524

 

8th 

63

25 Southeast Essex BB

520

 

9th

77

28 West Kent BB ‘B’

507

 

10th 

81

22 West Kent BB

504

 

11th

72

14 West Kent BB ‘B’

501

 

12th

80

10 Enfield BB ‘A’

493

 

13th 

76

14 West Kent BB ‘C’

488

 

14th 

64

1 Bishops Stortford BB ‘J’

486

 

15th 

67

Eltham Park Baptist Church 1

467

Ladies Yew Vase

16th

69

14 West Kent BB ‘A’

459

Essex Cup

17th

79

28 West Kent BB ‘C’

450

 

18th

71

Eltham Park Baptist Church 2

444

 

19th 

73

28 West Kent BB ‘D’

441

 

20th 

62

1 Winchmore Hill GB 1

413

 

21st 

66

1 Winchmore Hill GB 2

385

 

22nd 

61

1 Bishops Stortford BB

550

 

 

 

 

 

 

Non starter

78

15 Luton BB ‘D’