2012 – Results

WALTHAM WALK 2012 RESULTS

Main Event Max points 850
Place No Name Pts Trophy
1st   15 15 Luton BB “B” 633 WW Boot+CotswoldVouchers
2nd 10 15 Luton BB “A” 542 Silver Rosebowl
3rd 5 28 West Kent BB “C” 502 Mike Clinch Memorial Cup
4th 2

282 (East Ham) ATC  TopCrew1

498 Darkwood Plate
5th 8 28 West Kent BB “D” 404 Stondon Trophy
6th 14 1 Flitwick BB 383
7th 4 282 (East Ham) ATC  TopCrew2 327 Old Terracotta Boot
Pulled out at CP5 7 14 West Kent BB “A”
Lifted from CP2-CP5 13 14 West Kent BB “B”
Non Starter
Non Starter
Non Starter
Non Starter
Non Starter
Non Starter
1
3
6
9
11
12
2 Witham BB “C”
Redruth School “A”
Redruth School “B”
Redruth School “C”
Redruth School “D”
28 West Kent BB “E”
Veterans
Max points 550
1st 53 Camberley Independence 316
Walking Stick +
Cotswold Vouchers
2nd 51 The Bald Eagles 255 Veterans’ Plate
Pulled out at CP5 52 1 Winchmore Hill GB
Non starter 54 East Ham Mandem
SuperVets
Max points 900
1st 46 JAM 620 Supervets Plate + Cotswold Vouchers
2nd 45 Undertakers Free 595 WW Tankard
3rd 43 Two Guys & Burns 558 Barry Smith Trophy
4th 47 Moreton & Fyfield  Supervets 521
5th 41 Two & a half men 477
Non starter 42 Undertakers Too
Teeni Trek
                                [fusion_builder_container hundred_percent=”yes” overflow=”visible”][fusion_builder_row][fusion_builder_column type=”1_1″ background_position=”left top” background_color=”” border_size=”” border_color=”” border_style=”solid” spacing=”yes” background_image=”” background_repeat=”no-repeat” padding=”” margin_top=”0px” margin_bottom=”0px” class=”” id=”” animation_type=”” animation_speed=”0.3″ animation_direction=”left” hide_on_mobile=”no” center_content=”no” min_height=”none”][ 81 Moreton & Fyfield Scouts 4 Teenie Trek Certificates
No placings for event [ 82 Somerford Superstars Teenie Trek Certificates
                                [ 83 Moreton & Fyfield Scouts 5 Teenie Trek Certificates
Mini trek Max points 685
1st 64 14 West Kent BB “C” 437 Mini trek Boot + Cotswold Vouchers
2nd 67 1 Moreton & Fyfield Scouts 1 430 Mini Trek Cup
3rd 63 1 Eltham GB “A” 392 Witham Wooden Plate
4th 70 1 Moreton & Fyfield Scouts 2 387 M & F Scout Trophy
5th 62 2 Witham BB “A” 384
6th 66 1 Eltham GB “B” 369 Yew Vase
7th** 75 1 Saffron Walden BB “B” 344
8th 68 14 West Kent BB ‘A’ 332
9th 72 2 Witham BB “B” 329
10th 74 28 West Kent BB “B” 318
11th 71 28 West Kent BB “A” 312
12th 65 18 Redbridge BB 308
Only 2 from team, finished 73 1 Saffron Walden BB “A” 321
Out at CP 10 69 15 Luton BB “C”
Non Starter 61 1 Winchmore Hill GB
Non Starter 76 1 Moreton & Fyfield Scouts 3

[/fusion_builder_column][/fusion_builder_row][/fusion_builder_container]